WeddingsWedding Venues that Inspire

Start the next chapter of your life under the auspices of Sentinel’s storied history. With its rich architecture and gorgeous meeting space, Sentinel is the ideal Portland wedding venue, and a truly inspirational place for your big day. Sentinel is also the perfect spot for bridal parties, rehearsal dinners and guest accommodations. Jake’s at Sentinel works with you to create the perfect wedding, and an event you will cherish forever.

Enquire Today

RoomArea (Sq. Feet)TheaterClassroomBanquet Social ReceptionU ShapeBoardroom
Elkspace1,2007540541002116
Billiard Room2,244200841602004868
Card Room902804860902420
Fireside Room34230123040916
Library1,681150801001503040
Lodge Room 37440242430--
Chamber Room 540502440602222
Grand Ballroom5,016400250320600--
Renaissance Room 1,824180801201753660
Governor Ballroom6,474600300500900--

You’re in excellent hands with our Portland event staff.

Let us know what you are looking for, and we’ll work closely with you to create an event that inspires.