MeetingsThought-provoking meetings

Looking for inspiration? Motivation? A place for congratulations? Our meeting spaces are legendary for their stunning architecture and delectable catering by Jake’s at Sentinel. With 23,000 square feet of event space, from unique meeting rooms to beautiful break out space to our illustrious Governor Ballroom, Sentinel is the go-to event venue for Portland’s creative and cultural leaders. They meet here regularly for product launches, conferences, board meetings and celebrations. You deserve nothing less.

INQUIRE TODAY

RoomArea (Sq. Feet)TheaterClassroomBanquet Social ReceptionU ShapeBoardroom
Elkspace1,2007540541002116
Billiard Room2,244200841602004868
Card Room902804860902420
Fireside Room34230123040916
Library1,681150801001503040
Lodge Room 37440242430--
Chamber Room 540502440602222
Grand Ballroom5,016400250320600--
Renaissance Room 1,824180801201753660
Governor Ballroom6,474600300500900--

You’re in excellent hands with our Portland event staff.

Let us know what you are looking for, and we’ll work closely with you to create an event that inspires.