Wedding Venue in Downtown Portland

Start the next chapter of your life under the auspices of Sentinel’s storied history. With its rich architecture and gorgeous meeting space, Sentinel is the ideal Portland wedding venue, and a truly inspirational place for your big day. Sentinel is also the perfect spot for bridal parties, rehearsal dinners and guest accommodations. Jake’s at Sentinel works with you to create the perfect wedding, and an event you will cherish forever.

"I Do's" at Sentinel

We so adore the big days that happen here. From ceremony to celebration, beautiful life moments have graced this building of ours. Here is just a glimpse.

Groomsmen Fireside room Sentinel Hotel Portland Oregon
Fireside room bride and groom Sentinel Hotel Portland Oregon
Bride standing by assortment
Two guests at their wedding in event space at Sentinel Hotel in Portland Oregon
Wedding ceremony at Sentinel in downtown Portland

See the Venues

 

RoomArea (Sq. Feet)TheaterClassroomBanquet Social ReceptionU ShapeBoardroom
Fireside Room34230123040916
Lodge Room 37440242430--
Chamber Room 540502440602222
Card Room902804860902420
Library1,681150801001503040
Renaissance Room 1,824180801201753660
Billiard Room2,244200841602004868
Grand Ballroom5,016400250320600--
Governor Ballroom6,474600300500900--

Ready to take the next step towards your big day?


Our team is ready to help you plan your special today. Fill out a request for proposal to get information on pricing and availability.