Host a memorable event at Sentinel

In regards to COVID-19, we are continuing to follow safe physical distancing guidelines and procedural advice for group and events as designated by our state and local governments at this time. Please reach out directly to our Sales Team below to inquire how we might fit your needs. For more information on Provenance Hotels health and safety process, please visit our COVID-19 pages.

Looking for inspiration? Motivation? A place for congratulations? Our meeting spaces are legendary for their stunning architecture and delectable catering by Jake’s at Sentinel. With 23,000 square feet of event space, from unique meeting rooms to beautiful break out space to our illustrious Governor Ballroom, Sentinel is the go-to event venue for Portland’s creative and cultural leaders. They meet here regularly for product launches, conferences, board meetings and celebrations. You deserve nothing less.

Sentinel Hotel Portland Oregon

Special Offers

Stay Flexible 

We know flexibility is important now more than ever. Our new offer provides easy, worry-free contracting. Book by the end of the year and enjoy a great rate and flexible terms.

  • Receive 30% off our Flexible Rate
  • Enjoy flexible terms:
    • No attrition or cancellation fees for contracts for 10 – 100 room nights
    • 25% attrition for contracts over 101 room nights
    • 14 day release on held rooms not picked up
  • Complimentary Wi-Fi in meeting rooms and in attendee guest rooms

How to receive this offer – it’s easy:

    • Book by December 31st, 2020
    • Meet by March 31, 2021
    • Available for new bookings and based on availability
    • Fill out an RFP or contact the hotel’s sales department and ask to STAY FLEXIBLE

INQUIRE NOW


See the Venues

 

Second Floor               Third Floor                   Fourth Floor

 

RoomArea (Sq. Feet)TheaterClassroomBanquet Social ReceptionU ShapeBoardroom
Fireside Room34230123040916
Lodge Room 37440242430--
Chamber Room 540502440602222
Card Room902804860902420
Library1,681150801001503040
Renaissance Room 1,824180801201753660
Billiard Room2,244200841602004868
Grand Ballroom5,016400250320600--
Governor Ballroom6,474600300500900--

Ready to take the first step?


Our team is ready to help you plan your event. Please email sales @sentinelhotel.com to request a proposal to get information on pricing and availability.